State Fair Community College has named the following students to the President’s, Dean’s and Trustees’ lists for the spring 2022 semester.

To qualify for the President’s list, students must earn a semester grade point average (GPA) of 4.0 in 12 or more SFCC GPA credit hours. For the Dean’s list, students must earn a semester SFCC GPA of 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more SFCC GPA credit hours.  The Trustees’ list, a level that was added in 2020, requires students to earn a semester GPA of 3.6-4.0 in six or more SFCC GPA credit hours.

---------  President's List (4.00 GPA)---------

Ashland - Mackenzie K. Shutt

Auxvasse - Ellie A. Eckert

Barnett - Courtney S. Lake

Blackwater - Alexa S. Martin, Landon D. Williams

Bonnots Mill - Taylor E. Kremer

Boonville - Abigail R. Grizzle, Jason E. Helmreich, Ruby R. Hewerdine, Elizabeth M. Rice, Madison R. Young

Brumley - Timbre R. Gonnella

Bucklin - Emily M. Jamison

Bunceton - Cara E. Bishop, Walter C. Thomas, Reagan M. Triebsch

California, Missouri - Aleah M. Harris

Camdenton - Kirsten T. Brumley, Kamryn L. Burton, Drake Miller, Taylor E. Parey, Caleb C. Phillips, Ashleigh D. Roque

Centertown - Megan K. Bailey, Madelyn S. Rutledge

Chilhowee - Lance Herrick

Clarksburg - Brooklynn D. Pace

Clinton - Molly E. Briggs, Emily A. Kendall, Tyler S. Lutjen, Landyn K. Mount

Cole Camp - Alisa J. Schlesselman

Columbia - Paul-Jordan Baxter, Allison N. Ferrell, Ashley N. Klick

Concordia - Michael W. Ainsworth

Cross Timbers - Bayleigh G. Hunziger

De Witt – Mariah M. Cruse

Deepwater - Riley W. Jelinek

Drexel - Carleigh J. Debrick

Eldon - Katelin M. Brisbin, Christney-Taylor M. Renick, Madalyn R. Robison

Fortuna - Kanitha C. Hague

Franklin - Danielle L. Riekhof

Green Ridge - Jeanette I. Berry, Landon M. Mason

Higbee - Skyler M. Sweezor

Higginsville - Ember N. Johnson

Holden - Olivia K. Butler

Houstonia - Krystle V. Lain, Svetlana Orlov

Hume - Kennidi N. Harris

Iberia - Rachel J. Helton, Kale J. Onstott, Emma D. Ray, Gabriel W. Simmons

Jefferson City - Tabitha K. Imhoff, Molly L. Kloeppel, Taylor M. Mann, Trevon D. Myers, Ashley M. Persicke, Lauren M. Strange, Marcy R. Wicks

Joplin - Ty E. Lewis

Kansas City - Zachary C. Buschschulte

Kingsville - Beaux A. Brown, Jordan A. Miller

Knob Noster - Peyton N. Anderson, Danielle Blair, Rebecca C. Burch, Madison K. Grant, Chase M. Larocque, Allie Schnorenberg

La Monte - Heather D. Campbell, Emma L. Schouten

Lake Ozark - Makayla J. Friend, Hayley H. Pietanze, Luan H. Truong

Latham - Heidi Martin

Lebanon - Kasen L. King, Jamie Kudirka, Kayla L. Meador

Lee's Summit - Jamar Madge Jr.

Lincoln - Elizabeth K. Rose, Lunden C. Stacey

Linn - Elizabeth M. Brandt

Linn Creek - Preston Kelling, Amelia E. Schaefer

Lohman - Alexis N. Gilliland

Malta Bend - Hannah M. Marshall

Marshall - Kailei M. Allen, Ilsi O. Benitez-Reyes, Donald W. Bradshaw, Kaire Garcia Barcenas, Leslie A. Salguero, Anai Sandoval, Grace E. Sloan, Caitlynn N. White

Martinsburg - Deann L. Brooks

Mora - Sebastian B. Monsees

New Franklin - Annie L. Benner

Norborne - Olivia M. Dooley

Oak Grove - Kelsey L. Webb

Odessa - Haley A. Halsey

Osage Beach – A B Bryan Hernandez, Reed S. Hoover, Connor M. Hughes, Katy S. Pitts

Osceola - Taylor S. LaRue

Otterville - Austin M. Sainz

Ozark - Caleb S. Casto

Pilot Grove - Danae K. Lammers

Richmond - Trista J. Bray, Thomas Steffens

Rosendale - Kaylee E. Officer

Russellville - Sidney A. Mehrhoff

Saint Thomas - Natalie M. Otto

San Pablo, California - Nathan T. Gemechu

Sedalia - Sally A. Arredondo, Lauren C. Bergstrom, Irina Bevzyuk, Emily D. Cote, Natan Godunok, Grace R. Goodwin, Kaden J. Green, Aolani M. Griffin, Elise R. Hawley, Brody R. Heitman, Reagan J. Hockett, Jonathan M. Hoke, Tjay A. Johnson, Jasmine K. Koehler, Morgan E. Long, Matthew J. Mahalovich, Summer S. McBryar, Morgan R. McKeon, Juan C. Medina, Macie M. Meier, Olivia R. Miller, Tyler Morey, Wesley C. Morrison, Gannon R. Perkins, Samantha L. Reece, Gabriel O. Sokolowski, Sara B. Thomas, Erica L. Trivers, Adam M. Webb, Dylan Wissman

Smithton - Matthew J. Clary

Springfield - Thomas H. Brand

Steelville - Rylee J. Mabe

Stover - Lexi D. Buck, Talley F. Easton, Leila R. Ehrichs, Dawson T. Propst

Sweet Springs - Brock Boland, Kynleigh Fuehring, Kolton King, Mackenzie Sims

Tipton - Haylee R. Berve, Kristin Estes, Kaysie L. Lavery, Amanda M. Stover

Ulman - Scout M. Rush

Urich - Matthew S. Smith

Vandalia - Jordan A. Garner, Avery L. Rost

Versailles - Darina R. Allen, Alivia J. Hoover, Cidney M. Lampert, Elijah Mallonee

Warrensburg - Sydnee F. Eastwood, Ally L. Hassler, Tehani L. Kanoa, Amanda R. Padilla, Logan B. Shaw, Raven Sims

Warsaw - Haley R. Dwyer, Nicole Hockett, Emily A. Horning, Jamie R. Jorgensen, Courtney A. Lisenby, Kylee R. Pickering

Waverly - Kara L. Hollingsworth

Whiteman Air Force Base - Shiella N. Cahilig-Bone, Andrea L. Dodd, Karina M. Rivera Cajigas

Wichita, Kansas - Austin J. Warkins

Windsor - Brittany L. Cook, Courtney J. Johnson, Haley G. Mackey, Kristina R. Martin, Kenton G. Sargent

---------  Dean's List (3.50-3.99 GPA) ---------

Barnett - Megan J. Rainey

Boonville - Carrie C. Bell, Carson J. Dee, Spencer A. Steakley

Braymer - Hallie J. Russell

Brumley - Christian Gonnella

Brunswick - Kaylyn N. Fox

Bucklin - Lauren N. Leamons

Butler - Donovan J. Hinrichs

California, Missouri - Lesley A. Leon, Ella M. Lewis, Brianna M. Miller

Camdenton - Dylan M. Bergez, Madison E. Heimerl, Ethan R. McDaniel, Serria D. Pinkston, Jeremiah M. Poling, Whitney M. Reeves, Ashley M. Smallwood, Emma E. Uthe

Centerview - Patricia M. Burke, Adrian J. Keller

Chicago, Illinois - Donnisia T. Harrison

Chilhowee - Katie C. Silvers

Clarksburg - Kylie A. Miller

Clinton - Abigail S. Albin, Samantha D. Campbell, Jaden Engeman, Crystal M. Fosnow, Bryan L. Frye, Kendal L. Johnson, Nolan M. Klassen, Abby E. Palmer, Alyssa A. Robertson, Daltyn J. Smeltzer, Jordan B. Snethen, Julio E. Villarreal

Cole Camp - Elijah M. Dynys, Rakaylah A. Holt, Sara-Anne E. Howard, Destiny P. Kestner, Samantha M. Koenke, Ashley R. Luebbering, Zachary C. Zimmer

Columbia - Hannah M. Frazier, Maya M. Reynolds

Concordia - Alex M. Brockmeyer, Moriah N. Brooks, Austin C. Droege

Crestview, Florida - Justin M. Vinyard

Decatur, Illinois - Quincenia B. Jackson

Deepwater - Emma L. Owens, Macy Sherrer

Drexel - Sonni A. Harper

Edina - Madison K. McCabe

Edwards - LaRessa L. Cline

El Paso, Texas - Roberto Jauregui Palacios

Eldon - Grace D. Aulick, Abbey R. Bartlett, Alexis P. Brake, Cruz T. Bustamante, Ashlyn D. Dinwiddie, Haley J. Henderson, Tiffani A. Kidwell, Emilie F. Reynolds

Florence - Savannah E. Verts

Fulton - Paige A. Clines, Kira L. Douglas, Hayden B. Echelmeier, Olivia B. Gowin, Rylee D. Hagens

Garden City - Ashlyn D. Branstine

Glasgow - Jordan N. McMillan

Gravois Mills - Melanie M. Mullins

Green Ridge - Addie R. Berry, Carson E. Brown, Anthony C. Enrietto, Abigayle A. Heaney, Larry D. Heuman Jr., Kailyn F. Hoos, Aspen Johnson, Eduard P. Kuzia, Sunnie N. Magnuson

Higginsville - Sadie R. Kumm, Reece A. Schreiman, Megan K. Whitt

Holden - Hannah Findley

Houstonia - Jennifer M. Schoen

Hume - Makinzi Harris

Iberia - Chloie G. Ashton, Zachary B. Cain

Ionia - Nathan C. Jobe

Jamestown - Abby J. Reisinger, Brooke E. Stone

Jefferson City - Elinor K. Beckwith, David K. Bratten, Jordan M. Dearman, Kyleigh L. Fritz, Alondra Jimenez, Brianna E. Nguyen, Kayleen Schmitz, Chesney D. Watts, Brittany N. Whittington, Graci R. Williams

Kansas City - Garrett J. Lampert

Kingsville - Beaty Cannon

Knob Noster - Alana M. Allen, Alyssa M. Anderson, Melannie K. Au, David I. Barlow, Kathryn Binder, Ethan M. Courter, Shelbie M. Evans, Kaitlyn L. Everts, Sadie V. Svedin, Cisco J. Zacarias

La Monte - Ramon Lemus Rodriguez

Laclede - Karli A. Keune

Lake Ozark - Ariana R. DeFranco, Jack T. Dennis, Lilyana Dennis, Tyann E. Harris, Mariah G. Jansen, Misty D. McGregory, Nathan A. Nall, Alysson L. Pittenger

Lee's Summit - Audrey D. Davis, Christian J. Whiting

Leeton - Kevin B. Rapp

Lexington - Donald J. Countess

Lincoln - Kelsie C. Callahan, Heather L. Fields, Cadyn L. Paxton, Jordan M. Young

Linn - Lauren R. Hock

Linn Creek - Macey J. Helms, Chloe D. Jess

Lohman - Whitney L. Henrickson

Lowry City - Angela M. Parks, Ashlyn N. Parks

Macks Creek - Veronica M. Castro, Leanna M. Tower

Macon - Kimberly M. Collins

Madrid, Spain - Hugo Sanchez

Marshall - Caitlin C. Arnold, Katherine E. Diaz, Benjamin L. Haug, Logan J. Henley, Samantha K. Ownby, Haley N. Simmons, Katelynn G. Sims

Memphis, Tennessee - Tieriney L. Echols

Meta - Maria L. Juergensmeyer

Montrose - Jeannie J. Johnson

Mora - Dillon Meade, Sarah Meade, Amollie R. Stoermer

Nelson - Benjamin W. Holder

New Bloomfield - Brette L. Masek

Oak Grove – Bethany M. Fenton, Kaitlyn D. Fricke

Odessa - Zack M. Dyer, Ella G. Golden, Alexis N. Hughes, Hailey Kite

Osage Beach - Meghan L. Frazier, Chelsea M. Hayes, Marku O. Pleshka

Osceola - Hunter A. Davis

Otterville - Ashton R. Harber, Benjamin M. Morrison, Schuntell L. Roth

Owensville - Molli E. Gross

Pilot Grove - Grace C. Goehman, Kealin S. Vinson

Pittsfield, Illinois - Max R. Couch

Pleasant Hill - Ashley Stafford

Prairie Home - Katy L. Lesniak, Emily L. Malinski

Ramsey, Minnesota - Rufina Peshov

Raymore - Ezekiel Henson

Republic - Beverly A. Henson

Roach - Josie L. Schenherr

Russellville - Christine M. Distler

Saint Thomas - Madyson L. Niekamp

Sedalia - David Badrak, Brandi M. Baker, Taylor M. Bexten, Julia A. Bliskavka, Daniel M. Boychuk, Shelby A. Bradshaw, Hannah F. Brandhofer, Kassidy L. Bridges, Macy E. Broyles, Brooke M. Buck, Taylor R. Burnett, Alexis M. Callahan, Donald B. Callis, Samantha Candelas, Carmen V. Castillo Cinta, Lynnae C. Dehaven, Kayla M. Dooley, Aaron M. Emery, Erin J. Emo, Sulamite Gerasimchuk, Sabrina N. Gerhardt, Veronica V. Gorpinich, Isaac W. Greer, Trint A. Grotzinger, Katelyn C. Hawkins, Samantha N. Hisle, Kennedy A. Keele, Lane B. King, Kerry P. Klobnak, Josh L. Koeller, Sierra J. Koetting, Dominic B. Ladd, Alexandra K. Luvin, Macy M. Mathew, Caroline A. Matz, Kameya L. McMullin, Emily M. Mclaughlin, Kaitlynn M. Moore, Wagner A. Nascimento, Aleksandr Olefir, Inti N. Olmos Steinbach, Anna M. Parent, Audrey J. Phillips, Kylee N. Phillips, Max J. Pippin, Tatyana S. Pokitko, Tiffany G. Puryear, Estrellita Quetzecua, Marisela Quetzecua, Christopher Romero, Leanna P. Shevchenko, Olga N. Silchuk, John H. Smothers, Diana Sorokopud, Danielle E. Spencer, Brooke S. Spry, Haden T. Stock, Cody Strecker, Maria S. Talavera, Jacob E. Thomas, Megan N. Toops, Crystal M. Tuggle, Veronica E. Vanegas, Fatima M. Vasquez, Nolan R. Walker, Victoria M. Wheat

Slater - Deidra A. Anderson, Casey A. Bryson, Aric Falls, Tonya E. Falls

Smithton - Lewis S. Page, Nathan D. Walsh

Springfield - Ryan S. Medlock

Stover - Hollie L. Flom

Sunrise Beach - Blake Jockisch, Casey J. King

Sweet Springs - Jacob A. Koch, Ethan S. Sims

Union - Brandon S. Stahlman

Urich - Ryan S. Smith

Versailles - Abbigail C. Burge, Casondra K. Snider, Kylie L. Viebrock

Warrensburg - Elizabeth N. Adkisson, Arlene J. Fulcher, Bryan J. Grillo, Tiffiney Lynn, Morgan R. Mace,  Callie L. Manning, Steve D. Miller, Sunshine E. Norton, Bailey R. Novovesky, Samuel Osei-Gyasi, Cora L. Perry, Jeffery Rhinehart Jr., London M. Shoemake, Amber D. Taylor, Hope H. Yersak

Warsaw – Crystal I. Antwiler, Amelia I. Botteron, Hope D. Burroughs, Taylor Drum, Rayni E. Simons, Jackie A. Spurr, Ida T. Standlee, Mindi M. Zimmerly

Wentzville - Madison Westhoff

Whiteman Air Force Base - Kaitlyn L. Gallegos, Anabel Middleton

Windsor - Haley D. Ebeling, Hayden A. Howard, Nadia A. Ortiz, Kaley D. Overton, Makayla B. Swigert, Jake G. Wheatley

 

---------  Trustee's List (3.6-4.0 GPA in six or more SFCC GPA credit hours) ---------

Adrian - Lizbeth Ramirez

Appleton City - Nichole M. Munsterman

Arlington, Virginia - Nina S. Pacheco

Ashland - James A. Collins, Ryan N. Millar

Barnett - Shae E. Sinclair

Blackwater - Rachel A. Massa, Samuel C. Weekley

Boonville - Caroline A. Herigon, Jordin M. McGuire, Candace R. Parkhurst, Katelyn Smith

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma - Matthew B. Martin, Timothy J. Martin

Brumley - Tiffany D. Davis

Brunswick - Shana L. Moser

Calhoun - Angela Dixon

California, Missouri - Colby G. Arnold, Kalynn M. Irey, Dylan M. Knipker, Bailey M. Lage, Laymarelis Legon, Madison A. McCord, Elizabeth A. Shewmake, Robert L. Williamson III

Camdenton - Adelyn G. Enos, Ashley G. Fitzgerald, David G. Grzegorczyk, Katelyn N. Hilton, Sarah A. Holmes, Matthew C. Markivee, Kennedy R. Phillips, Molly K. Phillips, Alexa N. Rapier

Carrollton - Triniti L. Gibson

Centertown - Emma J. Heather

Climax Springs – Maranda R. Burke

Clinton - Sydney M. Berry, Nicholas C. Branscombe, Brant R. Bremer, Monte L. Bullock, Trinite R. Camlen, Mikiah N. Carter, Kaitlyn D. Collins, Kennedy R. Cook, Nicolas A. Fickle, Alexis L. Gray, Zoe M. Gray, Anna L. Hilty, Harley V. Lincoln, Sara Linnemann, Chelsey N. Parker, Sophie A. Schilling, Ericka E. Schussler, Stephanie R. Stansberry, June R. Wagner, Crystal M. Webster, Aidan R. Wirkkula

Cole Camp - Toby M. Benn, Owen Ives, Reyna E. Kammeyer, Amanda M. Merrill, Stacey L. Moore, Dylana S. Stoppel

Columbia - Brittany M. Berry, Mohamed S. Fadol, Michaela N. Hinson

Corder - Ashlyn C. McCoy, Isaac W. McCoy

Creighton - Taryn E. Norris

Deepwater - Stella E. Cordrey, Zoe D. Longhofer, Corbin J. Meeker, Blake E. Munsterman

El Paso, Texas - Alexander Velez Matos

Eldon - Elizabeth A. Coppock, Jade A. Hall, Kylie S. Kliethermes, Connor W. Lee, Jesse D. Mitchem, Payge D. Sergent

Eugene - Braeden Short

Excello - Katie D. Hackman

Fayette - Skyler Garing

Fortuna - Clay A. Blake, Kannen W. Wilson

Fulton  - Aaron M. Roane

Garden City - Felicity R. Hodges, Alexandra K. Scammacca

Gravois Mills - Amber M. Eis, Kyle S. Flieger, Brenna S. McGill Hertig, Charlie J. Peck

Green Ridge - Matilyn G. Hayes, Taylor C. Joronen, Irina N. Oliferchuk

Hampton, Virginia - Melissa L. Collins

Holden - Delaney J. Barker

Holts Summit - Emma Crowley

Houstonia - Maverick P. March, Todd W. Poehlmann

Iberia - Skyler S. Mason Duncan, Hanna S. Moore, Natalie D. Plemmons, Harper R. Rollins, Sara A. Schulte

Jamestown - Travis D. Barbour, Olivia D. Oerly, Kylee J. Russell

Jefferson City - Ashley L. Gibler, Sophia X. Haight, Hannah G. Petet, Holland J. Ross

Kaiser - Ellyen R. Hayden

Kansas City - Walter Moore II

Kirksville - Summer S. Sullivan

Knob Noster - Rylee A. McKinzie, Alescia M. Quinones, Abigail J. Wagner, Raneice Watkins, Sasha D. Willmon

La Monte - Lucia Cardenas, Jeremy Negron Jr., Chelsea M. Schroeder

Lake Ozark - Caitlynn N. Evers, Lauren S. Hodge, Cadence C. Lopez, Samuel Price

Lebanon - Gillian Freeman, Robert M. Steele

Lincoln - Sara E. Bond, Sarah J. Remington

Linn - Madison J. Mebruer

Linn Creek – Kaylin C. Galey, Nicholas F. Rosenthal, Ella L. Westhusing

Lone Jack - Joseph L. Smith

Lowry City - Grace G. Bellis, Hayden J. Towne

Marshall - Nicole A. Charlton, Kristine Fuemmeler, Xenia M. Martinez, Keegan M. Troth

Montrose - Payton R. Lasswell

Mora - Kyla B. Harms

Nelson - Chloee M. Watkins

New Franklin - Jacob L. Bean

New London - Angela M. Armour

Norborne - Avery Matthews, Emmaline R. Owen

Odessa - Kaitlyn M. Rathert

Omaha, Nebraska - Kerri Wilson

Osage Beach - Dana D. Lawson, Adele C. Williams

Osceola - Windol W. McNutt, Teresa M. Muller, Jayda L. Vaughn

Otterville - Destiny K. Moore, Katherine I. Thompson

Perryville - Lyza L. Jamerson

Pilot Grove - Natalie G. Glenn Sr

Pittston, Pennsylvania - Rowan Oprendick

Preston - Miranda L. Quennoz

Roach - Sara M. Kester

Rocky Mount - Jessica L. Hunter

Russellville - Cali E. Coombs

Sedalia - Sherry L. Adams, Ariadna I. Alonso, Martha G. Angel Saldana, Galina S. Banakh, Levi W. Barth-Fagan, Grace C. Beaher, Jake L. Blackburn, Hailey D. Brown, Riley E. Bryan, Samuel M. Cash, Michael S. Castiglia, Hanah R. Cole, Nathaniel A. Crady, Emma R. Dillon, Stephanie Estrada, Jacquelyn L. Fairfax, Mya D. Fowler, Leia M. Goodwin, Ronnie J. Gresham, Brooke E. Higgins, Anita A. Husyeva, Briara M. Jackson, Ramey L. Kempton, Kristina Kresse, Peyton R. Kuhlman, Isabella J. Letourneau, Kiran A. Lewellyn, Keirsten B. Lorenz, Steven R. Lutjen, Fernando Martinez Jr., Ashton A. Matheis, Bailey N. Mitchell, Ethan S. Moore, Stacey M. O'Donnell, Victoria B. Ogorodnik, Kiser M. Pannier, William P. Parks, Adrienne L. Reine, Arden M. Schupp, Ally Z. Slavings, Alisa E. Sonnik, Jessi B. Sparks, Tara R. Sprinkle, Arianna S. Teemal, Leighney R. Trotter, Morgan M. Webb, Alejandro I. Zarate Nava

Smithton - Paige A. Bradley, Josie R. Bray, Cailey A. Cooke, Murray E. Page, Audree P. Ross

Stoutland - Tori N. Brown

Stover - Emily L. Bauer, Kimberly L. Hook, William Von Kaenel

Sunrise Beach - Alycea B. LaHay

Sweet Springs - Lila E. Adams

Tipton - Tommie Estes, Miki H. Keeran

Tuscumbia - Harlee J. Lawless

Urich - Chloe E. Dalton, Chloe L. Holt

Versailles - Gracie M. Aeschbacher, Laura Biggs, Joseph C. Courter, Noah J. Dykzeul, Justin C. Hamrick, Mason E. Johnson, Eva M. Manuel, Maris R. Ollison, Nellie Sheremeta, Wyatt E. Stafford, Kole E. Viebrock

Warrensburg - Carissa Buckson, Katrina L. Burton, Katie C. Cothern, Madison Dey, Ashley M. French, Charles E. Gilley III, Timothy H. Joyner, Maddison V. Marksmeier, Jessica L. Miller, Rachel Mitchell, Sarymar Morales Mercado, Javier A. Ramirez Jr., Sophia N. Rodriguez, Emma G. Smith, Claire J. Starbuck

Warsaw - Landon W. Bond, Gracie S. Comer, Taylor E. Goetz, Justice B. Gutierrez, Emma L. Johnson, Chloe M. Reese

Whiteman Air Force Base - Roneisha C. Brown, Barbara Cardenas Aguilar, Katielynn C. Dodson, Kyler J. Gallegos, Aisha M. Moore-Anderson, Lyric M. Robinson, Jacob D. Torres

Windsor - Mariana I. Askew, Sharon E. Brooks, Watonna C. Mitchell, Sierra L. Slaughter